Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.93% first-year return on $78,078 initial cash invested.
-10.93%
Cash On Cash
4.03%
Cap Rate
0.67
DSCR
$1,937
Rent
-$711
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$372k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$78,078
Downpayment
20%
$74,360
Closing costs
1%
$3,718
Total Income
$1,937
Total Expenses
$2,648
Mortgage P&I
96%
$1,863
Property Taxes
3%
$62
Home Insurance
7%
$131
HOA
5%
$88
Property Management
10%
$194
CapEx
5%
$97
Vacancy
6%
$116
Maintenance
5%
$97
Other
0%
$0