REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

158 Highland Ter, League City, TX 77573

4 beds • 2 baths • 1889 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -2.35% first-year return on $99,132 initial cash invested.

-2.35%

Cash On Cash

5.75%

Cap Rate

0.98

DSCR

$3,957

Rent

-$194

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$358k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$99,132

Downpayment

20%

$71,554

Closing costs

1%

$3,578

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$24,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,957

Total Expenses

$4,151

Mortgage P&I

44%

$1,749

Property Taxes

10%

$378

Home Insurance

3%

$125

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$594

CapEx

4%

$158

4%

$158

Other

25%

$989

Loading map...