REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

15954 Walker Farm Ln, Gulfport, MS 39503

3 beds • 2 baths • 2383 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -0.84% first-year return on $68,187 initial cash invested.

-0.84%

Cash On Cash

6.07%

Cap Rate

1.05

DSCR

$2,399

Rent

-$48

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$325k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$68,187

Downpayment

20%

$64,940

Closing costs

1%

$3,247

Total Income

$2,399

Total Expenses

$2,447

Mortgage P&I

65%

$1,571

Property Taxes

6%

$136

Home Insurance

5%

$116

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$240

CapEx

5%

$120

Vacancy

6%

$144

Maintenance

5%

$120