REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,098 (target)

1610 Shady Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

3 beds • 2 baths • 1505 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 1.03% first-year return on $63,150 initial cash invested.

1.03%

Cash On Cash

7.17%

Cap Rate

1.12

DSCR

$2,098

Rent

$54

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$215k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$63,150

Downpayment

20%

$43,000

Closing costs

1%

$2,150

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,098

Total Expenses

$2,044

Mortgage P&I

55%

$1,146

Property Taxes

5%

$109

Home Insurance

4%

$75

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$252

CapEx

4%

$84

Vacancy

3%

$63

Maintenance

4%

$84

Other

11%

$231

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis