Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Airbnb investment with a projected 1.84% first-year return on $71,823 initial cash invested.
1.84%
Cash On Cash
7.01%
Cap Rate
1.19
DSCR
$3,274
Rent
$110
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$256k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$71,823
Downpayment
20%
$51,260
Closing costs
1%
$2,563
Rehab
0%
$0
Furnishing
7%
$18,000
Cashflow
Total Income
$3,274
Total Expenses
$3,164
Mortgage P&I
38%
$1,257
Property Taxes
7%
$245
Home Insurance
3%
$91
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
15%
$491
CapEx
4%
$131
4%
$131
Other
25%
$818