REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1620 E Alberta Rd, Edinburg, TX 78542

3 beds • 2 baths • 1637 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -14.59% first-year return on $70,490 initial cash invested.

-14.59%

Cash On Cash

2.38%

Cap Rate

0.39

DSCR

$1,712

Rent

-$857

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$250k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$70,490

Downpayment

20%

$49,990

Closing costs

1%

$2,500

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$1,712

Total Expenses

$2,569

Mortgage P&I

75%

$1,284

Property Taxes

22%

$376

Home Insurance

5%

$88

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$257

CapEx

4%

$68

4%

$68

Other

25%

$428

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis