Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 0.71% first-year return on $99,774 initial cash invested.
0.71%
Cash On Cash
6.51%
Cap Rate
1.12
DSCR
$4,030
Rent
$59
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$389k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$99,774
Downpayment
20%
$77,880
Closing costs
1%
$3,894
5%
$18,000
Cashflow
Total Income
$4,030
Total Expenses
$3,971
Mortgage P&I
47%
$1,892
Property Taxes
14%
$571
Home Insurance
3%
$138
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
12%
$484
CapEx
4%
$161
Vacancy
3%
$121
Maintenance
4%
$161
Other
11%
$443