Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -13.75% first-year return on $59,241 initial cash invested.
-13.75%
Cash On Cash
3.38%
Cap Rate
0.58
DSCR
$2,042
Rent
-$679
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$282k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$59,241
Downpayment
20%
$56,420
Closing costs
1%
$2,821
Total Income
$2,042
Total Expenses
$2,721
Mortgage P&I
67%
$1,371
Property Taxes
31%
$641
Home Insurance
6%
$114
HOA
3%
$64
Property Management
10%
$204
CapEx
5%
$102
Vacancy
6%
$123
Maintenance
5%
$102
Other
0%
$0