REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$5,394 (target)

16510 Janine Dr, Whittier, CA 90603

3 beds • 2 baths • 1277 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -7.84% first-year return on $207k initial cash invested.

-7.84%

Cash On Cash

4.44%

Cap Rate

0.75

DSCR

$5,394

Rent

-$1,352

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$900k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$207k

Downpayment

20%

$180k

Closing costs

1%

$9,000

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

2%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$5,394

Total Expenses

$6,746

Mortgage P&I

83%

$4,467

Property Taxes

2%

$130

Home Insurance

6%

$315

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$647

CapEx

4%

$216

Vacancy

3%

$162

Maintenance

4%

$216

Other

11%

$593

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis