REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,860 (target)

16600 Chatfield Ave, Cleveland, OH 44111

3 beds • 3 baths • 2064 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -2.47% first-year return on $83,583 initial cash invested.

-2.47%

Cash On Cash

5.68%

Cap Rate

0.96

DSCR

$2,860

Rent

-$172

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$312k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$83,583

Downpayment

20%

$62,460

Closing costs

1%

$3,123

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,860

Total Expenses

$3,032

Mortgage P&I

54%

$1,535

Property Taxes

15%

$415

Home Insurance

4%

$110

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$343

CapEx

4%

$114

Vacancy

3%

$86

Maintenance

4%

$114

Other

11%

$315

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis