REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,926 (target)

1703 Indian Shores Rd, Crosby, TX 77532

3 beds • 3 baths • 1943 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -17.82% first-year return on $77,175 initial cash invested.

-17.82%

Cash On Cash

2.51%

Cap Rate

0.42

DSCR

$1,926

Rent

-$1,146

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$368k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$77,175

Downpayment

20%

$73,500

Closing costs

1%

$3,675

Total Income

$1,926

Total Expenses

$3,072

Mortgage P&I

95%

$1,820

Property Taxes

31%

$589

Home Insurance

7%

$129

HOA

2%

$33

Property Management

10%

$193

CapEx

5%

$96

Vacancy

6%

$116

Maintenance

5%

$96