Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.78% first-year return on $73,248 initial cash invested.
-4.78%
Cash On Cash
5.43%
Cap Rate
0.9
DSCR
$2,362
Rent
-$292
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$349k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$73,248
Downpayment
20%
$69,760
Closing costs
1%
$3,488
Total Income
$2,362
Total Expenses
$2,654
Mortgage P&I
74%
$1,752
Property Taxes
7%
$166
Home Insurance
5%
$122
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$236
CapEx
5%
$118
Vacancy
6%
$142
Maintenance
5%
$118
Other
0%
$0