REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$4,968 (target)

1717 Wilson Ave, Lancaster, PA 17603

3 beds • 2 baths • 1936 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Mid-Term investment with a projected 11.19% first-year return on $96,162 initial cash invested.

11.19%

Cash On Cash

9.54%

Cap Rate

1.59

DSCR

$4,968

Rent

$897

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$372k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$96,162

Downpayment

20%

$74,440

Closing costs

1%

$3,722

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$4,968

Total Expenses

$4,071

Mortgage P&I

38%

$1,864

Property Taxes

8%

$387

Home Insurance

3%

$131

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$596

CapEx

4%

$199

Vacancy

3%

$149

Maintenance

4%

$199

Other

11%

$546

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis