REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1748 Old West Ln, Gastonia, NC 28052

3 beds • 2 baths • 1850 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -0.84% first-year return on $74,154 initial cash invested.

-0.84%

Cash On Cash

6.06%

Cap Rate

1.05

DSCR

$2,939

Rent

-$52

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$267k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$74,154

Downpayment

20%

$53,480

Closing costs

1%

$2,674

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,939

Total Expenses

$2,991

Mortgage P&I

44%

$1,284

Property Taxes

6%

$190

Home Insurance

4%

$105

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$441

CapEx

4%

$118

4%

$118

Other

25%

$735

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis