REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1759 LOMA VERDE DR, New Braunfels, TX 78130

3 beds • 2 baths • 1941 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.69% first-year return on $71,295 initial cash invested.

-10.69%

Cash On Cash

3.99%

Cap Rate

0.68

DSCR

$2,039

Rent

-$635

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$340k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$71,295

Downpayment

20%

$67,900

Closing costs

1%

$3,395

Total Income

$2,039

Total Expenses

$2,674

Mortgage P&I

81%

$1,661

Property Taxes

18%

$364

Home Insurance

6%

$119

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$204

CapEx

5%

$102

Vacancy

6%

$122

Maintenance

5%

$102