REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,680 (target)

1806 Burke Rd, Pasadena, TX 77502

3 beds • 2 baths • 1453 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 5.29% first-year return on $61,029 initial cash invested.

5.29%

Cash On Cash

8.25%

Cap Rate

1.36

DSCR

$2,680

Rent

$269

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$205k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$61,029

Downpayment

20%

$40,980

Closing costs

1%

$2,049

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,680

Total Expenses

$2,411

Mortgage P&I

39%

$1,032

Property Taxes

15%

$396

Home Insurance

3%

$72

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$322

CapEx

4%

$107

Vacancy

3%

$80

Maintenance

4%

$107

Other

11%

$295

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis