REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

1807 Shady Oak Ln, Lansing, MI 48906

3 beds • 3 baths • 1547 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected 0% first-year return on $55,926 initial cash invested.

0%

Cash On Cash

7.02%

Cap Rate

1.1

DSCR

$2,454

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$181k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$55,926

Downpayment

20%

$36,120

Closing costs

1%

$1,806

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

10%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,454

Total Expenses

$2,454

Mortgage P&I

39%

$958

Property Taxes

11%

$266

Home Insurance

2%

$52

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$368

CapEx

4%

$98

4%

$98

Other

25%

$614

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis