REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1807 Shady Oak Ln, Lansing, MI 48906

3 beds • 3 baths • 1547 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 0.6% first-year return on $37,926 initial cash invested.

0.6%

Cash On Cash

7.07%

Cap Rate

1.11

DSCR

$1,749

Rent

$19

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$181k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$37,926

Downpayment

20%

$36,120

Closing costs

1%

$1,806

Total Income

$1,749

Total Expenses

$1,730

Mortgage P&I

55%

$958

Property Taxes

15%

$266

Home Insurance

3%

$52

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$175

CapEx

5%

$87

Vacancy

6%

$105

Maintenance

5%

$87