REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

1857 N Carpenter Rd, Titusville, FL 32796

3 beds • 3 baths • 2016 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -7.13% first-year return on $99,291 initial cash invested.

-7.13%

Cash On Cash

4.45%

Cap Rate

0.76

DSCR

$3,259

Rent

-$590

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$387k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$99,291

Downpayment

20%

$77,420

Closing costs

1%

$3,871

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,259

Total Expenses

$3,849

Mortgage P&I

58%

$1,894

Property Taxes

8%

$251

Home Insurance

4%

$140

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$489

CapEx

4%

$130

4%

$130

Other

25%

$815

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis