REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,706 (target)

18608 Maugans Ave, Hagerstown, MD 21742

3 beds • 3 baths • 1325 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 9.07% first-year return on $83,373 initial cash invested.

9.07%

Cash On Cash

8.83%

Cap Rate

1.51

DSCR

$3,706

Rent

$630

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$311k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$83,373

Downpayment

20%

$62,260

Closing costs

1%

$3,113

6%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,706

Total Expenses

$3,076

Mortgage P&I

41%

$1,513

Property Taxes

5%

$196

Home Insurance

3%

$107

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$445

CapEx

4%

$148

Vacancy

3%

$111

Maintenance

4%

$148

Other

11%

$408

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis