REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$3,063 (target)

189 Ginger Ln, Columbus, MS 39702

3 beds • 2 baths • 1852 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 9.46% first-year return on $71,697 initial cash invested.

9.46%

Cash On Cash

9.31%

Cap Rate

1.53

DSCR

$3,063

Rent

$565

Cashflow

$28,560

Annual

$2,400

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$256k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$71,697

Downpayment

20%

$51,140

Closing costs

1%

$2,557

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,063

Total Expenses

$2,498

Mortgage P&I

42%

$1,296

Property Taxes

2%

$68

Home Insurance

3%

$91

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$368

CapEx

4%

$123

Vacancy

3%

$92

Maintenance

4%

$123

Other

11%

$337

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis