REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

1907 Round Spring Dr, Humble, TX 77339

3 beds • 2 baths • 1958 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.74% first-year return on $55,209 initial cash invested.

-7.74%

Cash On Cash

4.73%

Cap Rate

0.8

DSCR

$2,097

Rent

-$356

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$263k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$55,209

Downpayment

20%

$52,580

Closing costs

1%

$2,629

Total Income

$2,097

Total Expenses

$2,453

Mortgage P&I

61%

$1,287

Property Taxes

24%

$493

Home Insurance

4%

$94

HOA

2%

$33

Property Management

10%

$210

CapEx

5%

$105

Vacancy

6%

$126

Maintenance

5%

$105