Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 0.49% first-year return on $96,141 initial cash invested.
0.49%
Cash On Cash
6.4%
Cap Rate
1.09
DSCR
$3,291
Rent
$39
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$372k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$96,141
Downpayment
20%
$74,420
Closing costs
1%
$3,721
5%
$18,000
Cashflow
Total Income
$3,291
Total Expenses
$3,252
Mortgage P&I
55%
$1,815
Property Taxes
4%
$120
Home Insurance
4%
$133
HOA
2%
$64
Property Management
12%
$395
CapEx
4%
$132
Vacancy
3%
$99
Maintenance
4%
$132
Other
11%
$362