REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

2000 Pear Valley Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

3 beds • 3 baths • 2249 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -3.32% first-year return on $99,312 initial cash invested.

-3.32%

Cash On Cash

5.5%

Cap Rate

0.92

DSCR

$2,991

Rent

-$275

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$387k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$99,312

Downpayment

20%

$77,440

Closing costs

1%

$3,872

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,991

Total Expenses

$3,266

Mortgage P&I

65%

$1,931

Property Taxes

6%

$179

Home Insurance

5%

$138

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$359

CapEx

4%

$120

Vacancy

3%

$90

Maintenance

4%

$120

Other

11%

$329

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis