REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.38% first-year return on $72,429 initial cash invested.

-8.38%

Cash On Cash

4.5%

Cap Rate

0.76

DSCR

$1,980

Rent

-$506

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$345k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$72,429

Downpayment

20%

$68,980

Closing costs

1%

$3,449

Total Income

$1,980

Total Expenses

$2,486

Mortgage P&I

86%

$1,699

Property Taxes

6%

$118

Home Insurance

6%

$121

HOA

2%

$33

Property Management

10%

$198

CapEx

5%

$99

Vacancy

6%

$119

Maintenance

5%

$99

Other

0%

$0

Loading map...