REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,958 (target)

2021 Snyder Drive, Jeffersonville, IN 47130

3 beds • 2 baths • 1733 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -6.04% first-year return on $60,039 initial cash invested.

-6.04%

Cash On Cash

5.14%

Cap Rate

0.86

DSCR

$1,958

Rent

-$302

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$286k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$60,039

Downpayment

20%

$57,180

Closing costs

1%

$2,859

Total Income

$1,958

Total Expenses

$2,260

Mortgage P&I

73%

$1,428

Property Taxes

11%

$214

Home Insurance

5%

$102

HOA

0%

$7

Property Management

10%

$196

CapEx

5%

$98

Vacancy

6%

$117

Maintenance

5%

$98