REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,220 (target)

203 Scotty Ln, Enterprise, AL 36330

3 beds • 2 baths • 1466 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 4.61% first-year return on $62,268 initial cash invested.

4.61%

Cash On Cash

8.26%

Cap Rate

1.29

DSCR

$2,220

Rent

$239

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$211k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$62,268

Downpayment

20%

$42,160

Closing costs

1%

$2,108

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,220

Total Expenses

$1,981

Mortgage P&I

51%

$1,123

Property Taxes

1%

$28

Home Insurance

3%

$75

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$266

CapEx

4%

$89

Vacancy

3%

$67

Maintenance

4%

$89

Other

11%

$244

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis