Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade
This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -4.35% first-year return on $61,194 initial cash invested.
-4.35%
Cash On Cash
5.49%
Cap Rate
0.92
DSCR
$2,185
Rent
-$222
Investment Breakdown
|
Purchase Price
$291k
Downpayment
20.0%
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Duration
30yr.
Cash To Invest
Total
$61,194
Downpayment
20%
$58,280
Closing costs
1%
$2,914
Total Income
$2,185
Total Expenses
$2,407
Mortgage P&I
66%
$1,445
Property Taxes
14%
$295
Home Insurance
5%
$100
HOA
0%
$0
Property Management
10%
$218
CapEx
5%
$109
Vacancy
6%
$131
Maintenance
5%
$109
Other
0%
$0