REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,780 (target)

205 N Murray Blvd Lot 146, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

3 beds • 2 baths • 1368 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Mid-Term investment with a projected 29.04% first-year return on $45,909 initial cash invested.

29.04%

Cash On Cash

17.14%

Cap Rate

2.81

DSCR

$2,780

Rent

$1,111

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$133k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$45,909

Downpayment

20%

$26,580

Closing costs

1%

$1,329

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

14%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,780

Total Expenses

$1,669

Mortgage P&I

24%

$676

Property Taxes

0%

$2

Home Insurance

2%

$46

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$334

CapEx

4%

$111

Vacancy

3%

$83

Maintenance

4%

$111

Other

11%

$306

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis