REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

2111 Sanders Road, Augusta, GA 30906

3 beds • 2 baths • 1973 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Airbnb investment with a projected 19.79% first-year return on $34,569 initial cash invested.

19.79%

Cash On Cash

16.21%

Cap Rate

2.61

DSCR

$2,205

Rent

$570

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$78,900

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.7%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$34,569

Downpayment

20%

$15,780

Closing costs

1%

$789

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

23%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,205

Total Expenses

$1,635

Mortgage P&I

19%

$408

Property Taxes

4%

$85

Home Insurance

4%

$84

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$331

CapEx

4%

$88

4%

$88

Other

25%

$551

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis