REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,512 (target)

214 Winthrop Dr, Belleville, IL 62221

3 beds • 2 baths • 1400 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 2.49% first-year return on $64,683 initial cash invested.

2.49%

Cash On Cash

7.71%

Cap Rate

1.2

DSCR

$2,512

Rent

$134

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$222k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$64,683

Downpayment

20%

$44,460

Closing costs

1%

$2,223

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

8%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,512

Total Expenses

$2,378

Mortgage P&I

48%

$1,194

Property Taxes

10%

$248

Home Insurance

3%

$84

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$301

CapEx

4%

$100

Vacancy

3%

$75

Maintenance

4%

$100

Other

11%

$276

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis