REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

215 S Diamond St, Nampa, ID 83686

3 beds • 2 baths • 1757 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.19% first-year return on $79,590 initial cash invested.

-8.19%

Cash On Cash

4.54%

Cap Rate

0.77

DSCR

$2,104

Rent

-$543

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$379k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$79,590

Downpayment

20%

$75,800

Closing costs

1%

$3,790

Total Income

$2,104

Total Expenses

$2,647

Mortgage P&I

89%

$1,873

Property Taxes

5%

$95

Home Insurance

6%

$133

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$210

CapEx

5%

$105

Vacancy

6%

$126

Maintenance

5%

$105