REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

21853 Kings Row, Dubuque, IA 52001

3 beds • 2 baths • 1776 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -16.89% first-year return on $94,629 initial cash invested.

-16.89%

Cash On Cash

1.83%

Cap Rate

0.3

DSCR

$1,609

Rent

-$1,332

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$365k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.4%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$94,629

Downpayment

20%

$72,980

Closing costs

1%

$3,649

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$1,609

Total Expenses

$2,941

Mortgage P&I

113%

$1,823

Property Taxes

14%

$219

Home Insurance

8%

$128

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$241

CapEx

4%

$64

4%

$64

Other

25%

$402

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis