REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,982 (target)

2228 Lavera Dr, Tuscaloosa, AL 35404

3 beds • 2 baths • 1256 sqft

Email

This property could be a profitable Mid-Term investment with a projected 12.62% first-year return on $46,875 initial cash invested.

12.62%

Cash On Cash

11.08%

Cap Rate

1.82

DSCR

$1,982

Rent

$493

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$138k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$46,875

Downpayment

20%

$27,500

Closing costs

1%

$1,375

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

13%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$1,982

Total Expenses

$1,489

Mortgage P&I

35%

$698

Property Taxes

4%

$74

Home Insurance

2%

$44

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$238

CapEx

4%

$79

Vacancy

3%

$59

Maintenance

4%

$79

Other

11%

$218

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis