REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,718 (target)

230 Ashland Dr SW, Hanceville, AL 35077

3 beds • 2 baths • 1674 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 3.77% first-year return on $76,170 initial cash invested.

3.77%

Cash On Cash

7.31%

Cap Rate

1.26

DSCR

$2,718

Rent

$239

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$277k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$76,170

Downpayment

20%

$55,400

Closing costs

1%

$2,770

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,718

Total Expenses

$2,479

Mortgage P&I

49%

$1,340

Property Taxes

3%

$91

Home Insurance

4%

$98

HOA

1%

$25

Property Management

12%

$326

CapEx

4%

$109

Vacancy

3%

$82

Maintenance

4%

$109

Other

11%

$299

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis