REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,230 (target)

2300 Drew Ave, Turlock, CA 95382

3 beds • 3 baths • 1611 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -11.57% first-year return on $94,731 initial cash invested.

-11.57%

Cash On Cash

3.78%

Cap Rate

0.64

DSCR

$2,230

Rent

-$913

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$451k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$94,731

Downpayment

20%

$90,220

Closing costs

1%

$4,511

Total Income

$2,230

Total Expenses

$3,143

Mortgage P&I

100%

$2,221

Property Taxes

8%

$180

Home Insurance

7%

$161

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$223

CapEx

5%

$112

Vacancy

6%

$134

Maintenance

5%

$112