REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

2323 Pendleton St, Albany, GA 31721

3 beds • 3 baths • 2512 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -12.24% first-year return on $95,280 initial cash invested.

-12.24%

Cash On Cash

2.86%

Cap Rate

0.5

DSCR

$2,338

Rent

-$972

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$368k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$95,280

Downpayment

20%

$73,600

Closing costs

1%

$3,680

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,338

Total Expenses

$3,310

Mortgage P&I

75%

$1,756

Property Taxes

13%

$300

Home Insurance

6%

$131

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$351

CapEx

4%

$94

4%

$94

Other

25%

$584

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis