REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$6,870 (target)

23356 Via Ronda, Mission Viejo, CA 92691

3 beds • 2 baths • 1557 sqft

$1,252,300

View on Zillow
Email

This property looks like a bad Mid-Term investment with a projected -12.25% first-year return on $281k initial cash invested.

-12.25%

Cash On Cash

3.4%

Cap Rate

0.58

DSCR

$6,870

Rent

-$2,868

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$1252k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$281k

Downpayment

20%

$250k

Closing costs

1%

$12,523

Total Income

$6,870

Total Expenses

$9,738

Mortgage P&I

89%

$6,143

Property Taxes

11%

$755

Home Insurance

7%

$488

HOA

0%

$16

Property Management

12%

$824

CapEx

4%

$275

Vacancy

3%

$206

Maintenance

4%

$275

Other

11%

$756

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis