REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

24 Patton Ln, Cheektowaga, NY 14225

3 beds • 2 baths • 887 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Airbnb investment with a projected 3.12% first-year return on $58,005 initial cash invested.

3.12%

Cash On Cash

7.82%

Cap Rate

1.28

DSCR

$3,109

Rent

$151

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$191k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$58,005

Downpayment

20%

$38,100

Closing costs

1%

$1,905

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

9%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,109

Total Expenses

$2,958

Mortgage P&I

31%

$967

Property Taxes

13%

$412

Home Insurance

3%

$88

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$466

CapEx

4%

$124

4%

$124

Other

25%

$777

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis