REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,739 (target)

2401 New Hampshire Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

3 beds • 2 baths • 1780 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Mid-Term investment with a projected 4.63% first-year return on $73,629 initial cash invested.

4.63%

Cash On Cash

7.75%

Cap Rate

1.3

DSCR

$2,739

Rent

$284

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$265k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$73,629

Downpayment

20%

$52,980

Closing costs

1%

$2,649

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

7%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,739

Total Expenses

$2,455

Mortgage P&I

48%

$1,317

Property Taxes

4%

$112

Home Insurance

3%

$94

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

12%

$329

CapEx

4%

$110

Vacancy

3%

$82

Maintenance

4%

$110

Other

11%

$301

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis