REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

2406 100th Street SE, Everett, WA 98208

3 beds • 2 baths • 1752 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -18.15% first-year return on $165k initial cash invested.

-18.15%

Cash On Cash

1.8%

Cap Rate

0.31

DSCR

$3,134

Rent

-$2,496

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$700k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$165k

Downpayment

20%

$140k

Closing costs

1%

$7,000

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

3%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,134

Total Expenses

$5,630

Mortgage P&I

109%

$3,423

Property Taxes

15%

$458

Home Insurance

8%

$245

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$470

CapEx

4%

$125

4%

$125

Other

25%

$784

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis