REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

241 Rutledge Drive, Winder, GA 30680

3 beds • 2 baths • 1008 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -8.67% first-year return on $57,729 initial cash invested.

-8.67%

Cash On Cash

4.35%

Cap Rate

0.75

DSCR

$1,648

Rent

-$417

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$275k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$57,729

Downpayment

20%

$54,980

Closing costs

1%

$2,749

Total Income

$1,648

Total Expenses

$2,065

Mortgage P&I

81%

$1,331

Property Taxes

12%

$204

Home Insurance

6%

$102

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$165

CapEx

5%

$82

Vacancy

6%

$99

Maintenance

5%

$82