REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

246 Natural Bridge Ln, Palmdale, CA 93551

3 beds • 3 baths • 1961 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -14.48% first-year return on $123k initial cash invested.

-14.48%

Cash On Cash

2.55%

Cap Rate

0.44

DSCR

$3,395

Rent

-$1,484

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$500k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.0%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$123k

Downpayment

20%

$100,000

Closing costs

1%

$5,000

4%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$3,395

Total Expenses

$4,879

Mortgage P&I

71%

$2,412

Property Taxes

20%

$662

Home Insurance

5%

$175

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$509

CapEx

4%

$136

4%

$136

Other

25%

$849

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis