REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

2473 Rose St, Howell, MI 48843

3 beds • 4 baths • 3736 sqft

Email

This property might be a fair Long-Term investment with a projected 0.82% first-year return on $92,253 initial cash invested.

0.82%

Cash On Cash

6.57%

Cap Rate

1.12

DSCR

$3,769

Rent

$63

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$439k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$92,253

Downpayment

20%

$87,860

Closing costs

1%

$4,393

Total Income

$3,769

Total Expenses

$3,706

Mortgage P&I

57%

$2,155

Property Taxes

11%

$416

Home Insurance

4%

$156

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$377

CapEx

5%

$188

Vacancy

6%

$226

Maintenance

5%

$188