REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,116 (target)

2480 Jackson Ave, Ogden, UT 84401

3 beds • 2 baths • 2522 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -13.02% first-year return on $96,600 initial cash invested.

-13.02%

Cash On Cash

3.37%

Cap Rate

0.58

DSCR

$2,116

Rent

-$1,048

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$460k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$96,600

Downpayment

20%

$92,000

Closing costs

1%

$4,600

Total Income

$2,116

Total Expenses

$3,164

Mortgage P&I

105%

$2,232

Property Taxes

10%

$220

Home Insurance

8%

$161

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$212

CapEx

5%

$106

Vacancy

6%

$127

Maintenance

5%

$106