REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$2,534 (target)

25 Fairway Drive, Porterville, CA 93257

3 beds • 2 baths • 1854 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -10.51% first-year return on $96,012 initial cash invested.

-10.51%

Cash On Cash

3.93%

Cap Rate

0.68

DSCR

$2,534

Rent

-$841

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$457k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.1%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$96,012

Downpayment

20%

$91,440

Closing costs

1%

$4,572

Total Income

$2,534

Total Expenses

$3,375

Mortgage P&I

87%

$2,211

Property Taxes

14%

$342

Home Insurance

6%

$163

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$253

CapEx

5%

$127

Vacancy

6%

$152

Maintenance

5%

$127