REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

$1,863 (target)

2505 Neville Rd, Chapel Hill, NC 27516

3 beds • 2 baths • 950 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -7.81% first-year return on $65,184 initial cash invested.

-7.81%

Cash On Cash

4.6%

Cap Rate

0.78

DSCR

$1,863

Rent

-$424

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$310k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.2%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$65,184

Downpayment

20%

$62,080

Closing costs

1%

$3,104

Total Income

$1,863

Total Expenses

$2,287

Mortgage P&I

82%

$1,520

Property Taxes

9%

$171

Home Insurance

6%

$112

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$186

CapEx

5%

$93

Vacancy

6%

$112

Maintenance

5%

$93