REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

img

2525 Beaver Ave, Des Moines, IA 50310

3 beds • 3 baths • 1332 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Long-Term investment with a projected -14.21% first-year return on $65,541 initial cash invested.

-14.21%

Cash On Cash

3.44%

Cap Rate

0.57

DSCR

$1,785

Rent

-$776

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$312k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.5%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$65,541

Downpayment

20%

$62,420

Closing costs

1%

$3,121

Total Income

$1,785

Total Expenses

$2,561

Mortgage P&I

89%

$1,582

Property Taxes

23%

$404

Home Insurance

6%

$112

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

10%

$178

CapEx

5%

$89

Vacancy

6%

$107

Maintenance

5%

$89