REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

2540 19th Ave, Rock Island, IL 61201

3 beds • 2 baths • 2420 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -3.4% first-year return on $51,810 initial cash invested.

-3.4%

Cash On Cash

6.15%

Cap Rate

0.94

DSCR

$2,330

Rent

-$147

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$161k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

7.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$51,810

Downpayment

20%

$32,200

Closing costs

1%

$1,610

Rehab

0%

$0

Furnishing

11%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$2,330

Total Expenses

$2,477

Mortgage P&I

38%

$879

Property Taxes

18%

$419

Home Insurance

3%

$61

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$350

CapEx

4%

$93

4%

$93

Other

25%

$582

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis