REI Lense

REI Lense

Unlock all features! Tap here to upgrade

2612 N Wilson Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48073

3 beds • 2 baths • 1641 sqft

Email

This property looks like a bad Airbnb investment with a projected -3.02% first-year return on $96,204 initial cash invested.

-3.02%

Cash On Cash

5.69%

Cap Rate

0.96

DSCR

$4,288

Rent

-$242

Investment Breakdown

|

Purchase Price

$372k

Downpayment

20.0%

Interest Rate

6.3%

Mortgage Duration

30yr.

Cash To Invest

Total

$96,204

Downpayment

20%

$74,480

Closing costs

1%

$3,724

5%

$18,000

Cashflow

Total Income

$4,288

Total Expenses

$4,530

Mortgage P&I

43%

$1,836

Property Taxes

12%

$514

Home Insurance

3%

$121

HOA

0%

$0

Property Management

15%

$643

CapEx

4%

$172

4%

$172

Other

25%

$1,072

Enter a Property Address for Instant Investment Analysis

Fast and accurate real estate investment analysis